Call us
    E: info@brions.co.ukT: 01296 532326
    Get a Valuation
    Register
    Address required
    Search
    LogoLogo
    • Why Sell with Brions
    • Selling Guide
    • App Management 24/7
    • Sold Gallery
    • Property Search
    • Buying a Home
    • Mortgages
    • App Management 24/7
    • Let with 3 months Free Management
    • Letting Your Home
    • Property Management
    • Rent Protection
    • App Management 24/7

Average Property Price
    £471,899
    £487 per Square Foot
    Price change
    +6.7%
    In the last 12 months
    Price change
    +6.0%
    In the last 5 years
    197 Properties Sold
    In the last 12 months

    Property Prices By Type

    Detached

    Average price
    £700,364
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +14.1%
    % of Market
    29.9%

    Semi Detached

    Average price
    £460,061
    Price changeLast 12 months
    -0.1%
    % of Market
    26.9%

    Terraced

    Average price
    £395,214
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +9.2%
    % of Market
    26.9%

    Flats

    Average price
    £254,428
    Price changeLast 12 months
    -9.8%
    % of Market
    16.2%

    Property Prices Rental

    Average rental transactions per month
    28
    How much do houses let for?
    £1,594
    Per calendar month
    How much do flats let for?
    £1,203
    Per calendar month
    What is the average
    annual rental yield?
    5.13%
    Property Prices Rental
    How much is your property worth?

    How much is your property worth?

    Discover your property’s true value with a free, no-obligation valuation from our experienced team.

Aylesbury Branch 

    4, Cromwell Court
    New Street, Aylesbury
    HP20 2PB

    E: info@brions.co.uk
    T: 01296 532326

    Princes Risborough Branch 

    37 High St
    Princes Risborough
    HP27 0AE

    E: info@brions.co.uk
    T: 01844 872066

    ARLA
    NAEA
    RightMove
    Zoopla
    Logo
    Logo
    Logo
    © 2026 Brions Ltd

    Zero Depositā„¢ is a trading name of Global Property Ventures Limited, the head office of which is at Business & Technology Centre, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, SG1 2DX (10328435). Global Property Ventures Limited is an insurance intermediary authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (Firm Reference 797026).